News

view:  full / summary

Fall Schedule - Claude Moore

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on September 7, 2017 at 1:05 AM Comments comments (0)

Fall Schedule at Claude Moore

 

Dates: 9/5/17-11/5/17

Practice Times:

Monday, Wednesday: 7:30 - 9:00pm

Friday: 7:00 - 9:00pm

Saturday 12:00 - 2:00pm

Sunday 1:00 - 3:00pm

No Swim Dates:

Sept.15, Special Olympics

Oct.13-Oct 15 Swim meet

Winter Schedule at Claude Moore

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on November 10, 2016 at 10:15 PM Comments comments (0)

 

Dates: 11/7/16-1/19/17

Practice Times:

Monday, Wednesday: 7:30 - 9:00pm

Friday: 7:00 - 9:00pm

Saturday 12:00 - 2:00pm

Sunday 1:00 - 3:00pm


No Swim Dates:

  • 11/12,11/13, PVS Open,
  • 11/20 Special Olympics
  • Holiday Break, 12/23-1/1/17
  • 1/27,1/28, LCP Meet
  • 2/3,2/4 LCP Make up


Fall Schedule at Claude Moore

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on August 31, 2016 at 11:50 PM Comments comments (0)

 

Dates: 9/7/16-11/7/16

Practice Times:

Monday, Wednesday: 7:30 - 9:00pm

Friday: 7:00 - 9:00pm

Saturday 12:00 - 2:00pm

Sunday 1:00 - 3:00pm

2016 PV Long Course 14&U Championships 21-Jul-16 to 24-Jul-16

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on July 21, 2016 at 11:10 PM Comments comments (0)

Congratulations to the following swimmers who qualified:

Jenna C

Amy C

Julia L

Olivia M

 Emily S

Selina S

Zichang W

Grace Z

Kevin G

Alan Y

Nathan Y

Evan Z.


Summer Session Schedule at Claude Moore

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on July 21, 2016 at 11:05 PM Comments comments (0)

Dates: June 1 - August 27, 2016

Practice Times:

Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7:00 - 9:00pm

Saturday 5:30 - 7:30

Sunday 1:00 - 3:00



PVS 2016 Short Course 14 & Under Junior Olympic Championships March 10-13, 2016

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on July 21, 2016 at 11:00 PM Comments comments (0)

Congratulations to those who qualified:

Jenna C

Gloria K

Olivia M

Zichang W

Steven C

Kevin G

Andrew J

Kerry X

James X

Alan Y

Nathan Y

Evan Z.

2015 Fall Aqua-Fest - Nov 7/8

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on November 7, 2015 at 2:10 AM Comments comments (0)

Good luck team!

SDS Monster Mash Invitational - 10/24 - 10/25

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on November 7, 2015 at 1:55 AM Comments comments (0)

Congratulations swimmers!!

Jenna C: 100 Free, AA to AAA, 50 Fly, AA to AAAA, 50 Breast, B to AA, 100 IM, BB to AA, 50 Back

Lauren C: 100 Free, Reach B

Amy C: 50 Back, B to BB

Steven C: 50 Fly, A to AA

David H: 200 Free, Reach B

Andrew J: 100 Back, B to BB

Victoria P: 100 IM, 50 Breast, Reach B

Emily S: 50 Fly, 50 Breast, 100 Free, Reach A

Brian T: 100 Free, Reach B

Sylvia T: 100, 200 Free, Both reach BB

Allen W: 50 Free, Reach B

Amy W: 50 Breast, Reach BB

Sophie W: 50 Free, Reach B

Alan Y: 100 Fly, Reach AA

Nathan Y: 50 Breast, BB to A

Grace Z: 50 Free, B to BB, 100 Free, Reach B


"FREE" Fall Festival 2015 - October 4th

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on October 3, 2015 at 9:20 PM Comments comments (0)

Good luck team!

Fall Schedule

Posted by hanzhen.zheng@gmail.com on October 3, 2015 at 9:20 PM Comments comments (0)

 

 

Fall Session Dates: September 14 - November 8

Please check the calendar for practice times by location.

 


Rss_feed